U.K. Scotland

KYOSHI ROBERT KANE (8th Dan) Chief Instructor UK & Scotland.
24 Sherbrook Street,  Downfield, Dundee DD38NB  Scotland.
Mobile: +44 38 281 8455             E Mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.tenshinkankaratefederation.uk/home.html

REGISTERED DOJO’S AND INSTRUCTORS IN SCOTLAND

Shihan John Young -6th Dan.
Invergowrie & Longforgan Dojos
Invergowrie Primary School, Invergowrie.   * Every Tuesday 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm for Juniors.

Longforgan Church Hall, Longforgan, by Dundee. * Every Wednesday: Junior Class from 5.45pm – 6.45pm.
* Every Friday: Junior Class from 5.45.pm – 6.45pm.

 


Shihan Jim Barlow -6th Dan.
Ardler Dojo
Ardler Complex, Turnberry Avenue, Dundee, DD2 3TP.    Tel: 01382 436442
* Every Thursday – Junior Class 5.30 – 6.30pm. Junior Intermediate class  6.30 – 7.30pm. Senior class 7.30- 9.00pm.


Sensei Joe Bracone – 4th Dan.
He also hold a 3rd Dan in Tenshinkan RyuKyu KobuJitsu. 
He is appointed the Official UK KobuJitsu Instructor for All UK.
He is also a trained Tenshinkan Goshin-Jitsu Instructor.
Sensei Joe received his training in South Africa under Hanshi Hans Haupt (9th Dan).
Sensei Joe achieved the position of Honbu – Dojo – Cho in South Africa.
He was Hanshi Hans’s best trained Instructor in the full concept of the Tenshinkan Art. (Karate / Goshin Jitsu / Kobujitsu).

His Dojo is in Blackridge  EH48 3RJ
Blackridge Primary School Hall.
Mobile No: +44 7949 71 3629

Sensei John Mitchell – 1st Dan
University of Stirling Dojo
Training times: Friday 19:00-21:00Sunday 18:00-20:00
Location: Gannochy Studio, The University of Stirling, FK9 4LA, UK

Finmill Dojo trains in Finmill Community Centre, Fintry, Dundee, DD4 9EW.
Tel: 01382 438642
* Every Monday from 5.30pm – 6.30pm Junior & Senior Class.
* Every Thursday from 6.00pm – 7.30pm Junior & Senior Class.
Club Instructors: Sensei Nicola Nixon 3nd Dan & Sensei Ashley Russell, 2nd Dan.    

 

 

     

Monifieth Dojo trains in the Lodge Grange 1073, Dalhousie Street, Monfieth, DD5 4AZ.

Every Tuesday  Junior class from 5.20pm – 6.30pm and  Senior class from 6.30pm – 7.30pm
Club Instructor:  Sensei Tom Spasic, 3rd Dan.  
Contact Sensei Tom on 07917076608